Past Proposals
[…] The Criminal Law Advisory Committee proposes two optional forms to be used for petitioners/applicants to request the court for relief under Penal Code section 1170.22. Penal Code section 1170.22(i) specifically instructs the Judicial Council to “promulgate and make available all necessary forms to enable the filing of petitions and applications provided in this section.”
-